logo

YOKOSO Japan Lavender bus

Sightseeing bus operates from just 1 person!
Enjoy convenient access to Sapporo, Furano, Biei and Sounkyo.
Who is this tour recommended for?

Bus Route Plans
Package Plan (Bus + Accommodation etc.)

Book a Route here



Book

Sapporo - Sounkyo

Sapporo - Sounkyo

arr.

dep.

Itinerary

7:50 ~ 8:30
B

Sapporo city hotels

9:30

10:00
B

New Chitose Airport

11:25

11:45

Roadside station Shizentaikan Shimukappu

13:00
G

14:30

Farm Tomita

14:55

15:40

Shikisai-no-oka

17:40 ~ 17:55
G

All Sounkyo Onsen hotels

G : You can get off here.

B : You can board here.

Sapporo city hotels
7:50 ANA Crowne Plaza Hotels Sapporo
7:55 Sapporo Grand Hotel
8:00 Sapporo View Hotel Odori Kouen (Park)
8:10 Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu
8:15 Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
8:30 JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
All Sounkyo Onsen hotels
17:40 Choyo Resort Hotel
17:45 Sounkyo Kankou Hotel
17:50 Hotel Taisetsu
17:50 Sounkyo Choyotei
17:55 Sounkaku Grand Hotel

Sounkyo - Sapporo

Sounkyo - Sapporo

arr.

dep.

Itinerary

8:15 ~ 8:30
B

All Sounkyo Onsen hotels

9:40

11:40

Asahiyama Zoo (Admission fee, your own expense)

12:05
G

12:20
B

Asahikawa Airport

12:55

13:30

Blue Pond

14:00

15:00

Flower Land Kamifurano

16:20

16:35

Roadside station Shizentaikan Shimukappu

18:00
G

18:10

New Chitose Airport

19:05 ~ 19:40
G

Sapporo city hotels

G : You can get off here.

B : You can board here.

All Sounkyo Onsen hotels
8:15 Choyo Resort Hotel
8:20 Sounkyo Kankou Hotel
8:25 Hotel Taisetsu
8:25 Sounkyo Choyotei
8:30 Sounkaku Grand Hotel
Sapporo city hotels
19:05 ANA Crowne Plaza Hotels Sapporo
19:10 Sapporo Grand Hotel
19:15 Sapporo View Hotel Odori Kouen (Park)
19:25 Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu
19:30 Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
19:40 JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
YOKOSO Japan Hokkaido